Mayoor School british council
Achievements-Scholastic
 
scholastic
 

Achievements- Primary Scholastic

Screening Tests Results for Olympiads (Class I) 2017-18

IMO SCREENING RESULT (2017-18)

 

NSO SCREENING RESULT (2017-18)

 

 

IEO SCREENING RESULT

 

CLASS I

 

CLASS I

 

 

CLASS I

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

SEC

 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

SEC

 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

SEC

1

AROHI PURWAR

I

A

 

1

AASHVI MANN

      I

A

 

1

AROHI PURWAR

I

A

2

DEETYA ARORA

I

A

 

2

AARNA DAS

      I

A

 

2

ANWESHA

I

A

3

JAGRITI SINHA

I

A

 

3

AROHI PURWAR

I

A

 

3

AASHVI MANN

I

A

4

AASHVI MANN

I

A

 

4

JAGRITI SINHA

I

A

 

4

AARNA DAS

I

A

5

AKSHAJ MISHRA

I

B

 

5

ANIRUDH VARMA YALAM

I

A

 

5

JAGRITI SINHA

I

A

6

VRATI TANDON

I

C

 

6

AKSHAJ MISHRA

I

B

 

6

ANIRUDH VARMA YALAM

I

A

7

MANRAJ SINGH

I

C

 

7

ARJUN RAJPUT

I

B

 

7

AKSHAJ MISHRA

I

B

8

SURBHI AGRAWAL

I

C

 

8

MOHAMMAD ZAID KHAN

I

B

 

8

BHAVYA

I

B

9

TAARIAN KAUR

I

C

 

9

ANUSHA SHUKLA

I

C

 

9

MOHD. ZAID

I

B

10

ANUSHA SHUKLA

I

C

 

10

MANRAJ SINGH

I

C

 

10

KENISHA JAIN

I

B

11

SANJANA SINGH

I

D

 

11

SURBHI AGARWAL

I

C

 

11

PRATYUSH GOEL

I

B

12

YUVRAJ KHANNA

I

D

 

12

SANJANA SINGH

I

D

 

12

NAVYA MATHUR

I

C

13

TALIB ALI

I

E

 

13

HASHAMUR RAHMAN

I

E

 

13

ANUSHA SHUKLA

I

C

14

KUSH GARG

I

F

 

14

VIVAAN AGGARWAL

I

F

 

14

MANRAJ SINGH

I

C

15

HAMZA TANWEER

I

F

 

15

JIGYANSHU DUTTA

I

F

 

15

SURBHI AGARWAL

I

C

16

NISHKA SINGH

I

F

 

16

MAIRA KHAN

I

G

 

16

DEVINA

I

D

17

VIVAAN AGGARWAL

I

F

 

17

YOUSUF BIN KHURSHID

I

G

 

17

SANJANA

I

D

18

RIDHIMA SINGH

I

F

 

18

SHAURYA DIXIT

I

G

 

18

AMOGH

I

D

19

RIDDHIMA AWASTHI

I

G

 

19

ZUANA KALAAM

I

G

 

19

NABIHA KHAN

I

E

20

MAIRA KHAN

I

G

 

20

KULSUM SADIA

      I

H

 

20

HRIDAY VERMA

I

G

21

SHAURYA DIXIT

I

G

 

21

RAGHAV PRATAP SINGH

I

H

 

21

MAIRA KHAN

I

G

22

NANDINI SRIVASTAVA

I

H

 

22

SHAAZ FAHIM

      I

I

 

22

RIDDHIMA AWASTHI

I

G

23

ARSH SRIVASTAVA

I

H

 

23

RIONA PATHAK

I

I

 

23

THEA SHARMA

I

I

24

YASHIKA SOOD

I

I

 

24

SHRIHAN BHATTACHARYA

      I

I

 

24

CHETAS PANDAY

I

I

25

CHETAS PANDEY

I

I

 

25

KESHAV SONI

I

I

 

25

YASHIKA SOOD

I

I

Screening Tests Results for Olympiads (Class II) 2017-18

           

CLASS II

             
 

IEO SCREENING RESULT

     

IMO SCREENING

       

NSO SCREENING

   
                           

S.NO

NAME

 

SEC

 

S.NO

NAME

 

SEC

 

S.NO

NAME

 

SEC

1

RIDHISHA JAIN

II

B

 

1

AESHAN TRIPATHI

II

A

 

1

ARIA CHABRA

II

B

2

VIDHATRI SHEKHAR

II

C

 

2

SUMAIYA FATIMA

II

C

 

2

ADRIKA BURUAH

II

C

3

ADRIKA BURUAH

II

C

 

3

ANOORA AIJAZ

II

C

 

3

SUMAIYA FATIMA

II

C

4

AYRA HASHMI

II

C

 

4

ANANT AGGARWAL

II

D

 

4

AVANTIKA MEHTA

II

D

5

SUMAIYA FATIMA

II

C

 

5

MAAZ KASHIF

II

D

 

5

SHIVEN JAIN

II

E

6

SUMAIYYA KHAN

II

D

 

6

SHIVEN JAIN

II

E

 

6

RIAN KOHLI

II

E

7

RIAN KOHLI

II

E

 

7

RIAN KOHLI

II

E

 

7

ESHA SINHA

II

E

8

KARTIK GUPTA

II

E

 

8

EESHAL GUPTA

II

E

 

8

ARSH JAIN

II

F

9

SHIVEN JAIN

II

E

 

9

TANVI CAROLI

II

E

 

9

VAIBHAV BIJOY SRIVASTAVA

II

F

10

EESHAL GUPTA

II

E

 

10

ESHA SINHA

II

E

 

10

TEJAS BHATT

II

F

11

SARA SETHI

II

F

 

11

CHATTERESH SINGH

II

F

 

11

ADARSH LATH

II

G

12

ARSH JAIN

II

F

 

12

VAIBHAV BIJOY SRIVASTAVA

II

F

 

12

AKSHAT S ADWAL

II

G

13

CHATTERESH SINGH

II

F

 

13

TEJAS BHATT

II

F

 

13

MYSHA SAUD

II

G

14

KATHERINE

II

F

 

14

AKSHAT S ADWAL

II

G

 

14

MYSHA

II

H

15

ANAGHA KULKARNI

II

G

 

15

ADARSH LATH

II

G

 

15

HUMAINA

II

H

16

AKSHAT ADWAL

II

G

 

16

MD. AZLAN ALAM

II

G

 

16

KARTIK

II

H

17

ADARSH LATH

II

G

 

17

YAZAAN KHAN

II

G

 

17

ARSHI ROY

II

H

18

VIVAN GOEL

II

G

 

18

ALSHAAF IQBAL

II

I

 

18

AADI CHAUHAN

II

H

19

MANSIDAK SINGH

II

H

 

19

MAHD KHAN

II

I

 

19

MAHD KHAN

II

I

20

ARSHI ROY

II

H

 

20

GAURAVI TIWARI

II

I

 

20

GAURAVI TIWARI

II

I

21

ANIMESH MOHANTY

II

H

 

21

AARNA JAIN

II

I

 

21

ADWITA GUPTA

II

I

22

GAURAVI

II

I

 

22

ARHAM SHAREEF

II

I

 

22

NAISHA DOBHAL

II

I

23

AGASTYA AGARWAL

II

I

 

23

ADWITA GUPTA

II

I

 

23

SOHUM DHIR

II

J

24

SAEED AHMAD

II

I

 

24

ISHANI SINHA

II

I

 

24

DEVAANSH BIRBAL

II

J

25

MARYAM NIGARISH

II

J

 

25

RACHIT SRIVASTAV

II

I

 

25

ABDUL RAAQ

II

J

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Screening Tests Results for Olympiads (Class III) 2017-18

 

RESULT OF NSO + NSTSE SCREENING TEST CLASS-3

 

RESULT OF IMO COACHING CLASS-3

 

 

IEO/UIEO SCREENING TEST RESULT

 
     

 

     

 

     

S.NO.

STUDENT'S NAME

SEC

 

S.NO.

STUDENT'S NAME

SEC

 

S.NO.

STUDENT'S NAME

SEC

1

MOHD.BARAK BOTA

A

 

1

KARNAV JINDAL

A

 

1

DAKKSHEYA IYER

3A

2

DAKSHA UPMANYU

A

 

2

NILAKSH GUPTA

A

 

2

SHIBANGI DHAR

3A

3

VAANYA AGARWAL

B

 

3

SHAURYA GARG

B

 

3

RHEA KHANNA

3B

4

MANAS DWIVEDI

B

 

4

SHAURYA VOHRA

C

 

4

VAANYA AGARWAL

3B

5

HARSHIT VERMA

B

 

5

AAYUSHMAAN TIWARI

C

 

5

RIMSHA JAAMI

3B

6

SHAURYA GARG

B

 

6

HARDIT KHANNA

C

 

6

SHAURYA VOHRA

3C

7

ARSHIA CHADHA

B

 

7

UPAMANYA GAGOPADHYAY

C

 

7

AAYUSHMAN TIWARI

3C

8

SAMARTH CHABBRA

C

 

8

AADITYA JOSHI

D

 

8

AAITYA JOSHI

3D

9

AAYUSHMAN TIWARI

C

 

9

DHRUV CHANDRA GUPTA

D

 

9

ADYA RAJ

3D

10

AADITYA JOSHI

D

 

10

ARNAV CHAUHAN

E

 

10

MANNAT GUPTA

3D

11

KUNWAR DUGGAL

D

 

11

SYEDA TASLEEM

E

 

11

ADITI SINGH

3E

12

RYAN SAXENA

E

 

12

AARAV AGGARWAL

F

 

12

SYEDA TASLEEM

3E

13

ADITI SINGH

E

 

13

ADVIK BHARDWAJ

F

 

13

RYAN SAXENA

3E

14

ARNAV CHAUHAN

E

 

14

BHAAVNI SETH

F

 

14

BHAAVNI SETH

3F

15

NAMAY KOHLI

F

 

15

DHRUV JAIN

G

 

15

ADVIK BHARDWAJ

3F

16

AARAV AGGARWAL

F

 

16

ADYA SINGH

H

 

16

NIKUNJ BHUDHIRAJA

3F

17

NAMAN WAHI

G

 

17

PRIYAL SINHA

H

 

17

NAMAN WAHI

3G

18

SHANAY SINGH RAWAT

G

 

18

RIYANSHI GUPTA

I

 

18

KRITIKA UPADHYAY

3G

19

TANVI PETHIA

G

 

19

GOBIND SINGH

I

 

19

KUNAL MAHAJAN

3G

20

ADYA SINGH

H

 

20

GARV PURI

I

 

20

ADYA SINGH

3H

21

NAISHA BERRY

H

 

21

PRATYUSH DWIVEDI

I

 

21

RIYANSHI GUPTA

3I

22

PRATYUSH DWIVEDI

I

 

22

VIHAAN AGRAWAL

J

 

22

RUHAB SANDHU

3I

23

PRAJWAL BHADANA

I

 

23

AYAANA WALI

J

 

23

PRATYUSH DWIVEDI

3I

24

RIDDHEE SAXENA

J

 

24

HARSHIT GUPTA

J

 

24

VIHAAN AGARWAL

3J

25

AYAANA WALI

J

 

25

RIDDHEE SAXENA

J

 

25

RIDHEE SAXENA

3J

Screening Tests Results for Olympiads (Class IV) 2017-18

NSO-NSTSE SCREENING RESULT

 

IEO SCREENING RESULT CLASS IV

 

IMO SCREENING RESULT CLASS IV

S NO.

NAME

CLASS

 

S.NO

SEC

NAME

 

SEC

STUDENT NAME

1

ANUSHKA

IV A

 

1

A

AKSHAT GARG

 

A

1.     Stuti

2

TEJAS SHARMA

IV B

 

2

A

DIVYAM MATHUR

 

A

2.     Navya

3

IBRAHIM

IV B

 

3

A

NANDINI CHHETRI

 

B

1.     Tejas

4

TEJASVI

IV B

 

4

B

MOHAMMED ALI ZAFAR

 

B

2.     Jasharan

5

PARIDHI

IV C

 

5

B

TEJAS SHARMA

 

B

3.     Ali

6

AYESHA

IV C

 

6

B

TEJASVI SINGH WALIA

 

C

1.     Ayesha

7

TANVI

IV C

 

7

C

AYESHA FAROOQUI

 

C

2.     Parth

8

ANAMAY

IV D

 

8

C

PARIDHI GUPTA

 

C

3.     Paridhi

9

LAKSH ANAND

IV D

 

9

C

TANVI BARANWAL

 

D

1.     Anmay

10

NAMISH

IV E

 

10

D

PURVI CAROLI

 

D

2.     Areeba

11

ALEENA

IV E

 

11

D

RUDRANSH MISHRA

 

E

1.     Ansh

12

ANSH

IV E

 

12

E

AFSAH SHAREEF

 

E

2.     Hammad

13

SHREHANS

IV E

 

13

E

ALEENA

 

E

3.     Sanskriti

14

SANSKRITI

IV E

 

14

E

BHUVI GARG

 

F

1.     Inesh

15

FARZAN

IV F

 

15

E

SANSKRITI UPADHYAY

 

F

2.     maaz

16

DIVANSHI

IV G

 

16

E

VISHESH GULATI

 

G

1.     Vyom

17

AGAMYA

IV G

 

17

F

ISHITA SINHA

 

G

2.     Aditya

18

ADITYA RAJ TIWARI

IV G

 

18

G

ADITYA RAJ TIWARI

 

G

3.     Shreya

19

ISHIKA NAIR

IV H

 

19

G

VYOM AGARWAL

 

G

4.     Aalim

20

PARTHAVI DWIVEDI

IV H

 

20

H

PARTHAVI DWIVEDI

 

H

1.     Parthavi

21

AYAN

IV I

 

21

H

AYMAN

 

H

2.     Jayant

22

MEDHANSH

IV I

 

22

I

UDITI GANDHI

 

I

1.     Aashif

23

LAV

IV J

 

23

J

AARAV GUPTA

 

I

2.     Abu

24

LAVANYA

IV J

 

24

J

SHEETAL KIRAN

 

J

1.     Ayan

25

AKSHAT GUPTA

IV J

 

25

J

SIDDHANT SETH

 

J

2.     Lavanya

 

 

Screening Tests Results for Olympiads (Class V) 2017-18

IMO

 

NSO & NSTSE

 

 

IEO - CLASS-V- (2017-18)

SCREENING RESULT-CLASS 5-2017-18

 

SCREENING TEST CLASS-5   (2017-18)

 

    SCREENING TEST RESULT

S.NO.

NAME

SECTION

 

S.N

NAME

CLASS

 

S.NO

CLASS/SEC

NAME OF STUDENT

1

BASSAM QUTUB

A

 

1

AMRIT KUMAR

VA

 

1

VA

ARAV RANJAN

2

ANSHUMAN BANSAL

B

 

2

RAUNAQ SINGH

VA

 

2

VA

BASSAM QUTUB

3

ADITYA DAS

B

 

3

ANOSHKA MISTRI

VC

 

3

VA

TVISHA YADAV

4

AARYA MALODE

C

 

4

ARYA MALODE

VC

 

4

V B

AADYA PRIYA

5

KRISH KOCHAR

C

 

5

AQUIB RAZA

VD

 

5

V B

ADITYA DAS

6

GURJAS

C

 

6

MOHD. USAID KHAN

VD

 

6

V C

AARYA MALODE

7

SAVIT SAHARSH

C

 

7

ANOUSHKA VERMA

VE

 

7

V C

ALEENA ARSHAD

8

TANISHAA

C

 

8

AKSHAT KUMAR

VF

 

8

V C

ARYAN MANOCHA

9

AARUSHI AGGARWAL

C

 

9

ANISH KULKARNI

VF

 

9

V D

AADYA AGARWAL

10

MOHD. USAID KHAN

D

 

10

KIAAN PANWAR

VF

 

10

V E

ANOUSHKA VERMA

11

ARYAN

E

 

11

PALASH TIWARI

VF

 

11

V E

MD.ALBAR

12

PRANSHU GUPTA

E

 

12

MANSA KAUR

VG

 

12

V F

BHAVYA GOYAL

13

MD. ALBAR

E

 

13

ARNAV SHARMA

VH

 

13

V F

KIAAN PANWAR

14

AKSHAT KUMAR

F

 

14

MOHD. ARQUAM

VH

 

14

V F

TAVLEEN KAUR

15

PALASH

F

 

15

PARTHVI AGARWAL

VH

 

15

V F

YATHARTH SONI

16

ARNAV SHARMA

H

 

16

SANA IMAM

VH

 

16

V G

MANSA KAUR

17

M. ARQUAM

H

 

17

SUKIRTI SINGH

VH

 

17

VH

ARNAV SHARMA

18

SHASWAT AGARWAL

H

 

18

MOHD TAHA

VI

 

18

VH

M.ARQUAM

19

PARTHAVI AGARWAL

H

 

19

PARV MAHESHWARI

VI

 

19

VH

NANDINI DHIR

20

SHASWAT SAMAL

H

 

20

SAANVI SHARMA

VI

 

20

VH

SUKIRTI SINGH

21

PARV MAHESHWARI

I

 

21

AARYAN DHIMAN

VJ

 

21

VJ

ANIKA SHARMA

22

SANCHIT GUPTA

I

 

22

SHREEYA YADAV

VJ

 

22

VJ

MANAS

23

VATSAL GUPTA

J

 

23

VATSAL GUPTA

VJ

 

23

VJ

SHREEYA YADAV

24

TAVISHA

J

 

24

PRATHAM SHARMA

VJ

 

24

VJ

VASTIKA GOEL

25

MANAS

J

 

25

VASTIKA

VJ

 

25

VJ

VATSAL GUPTA

 

 
 
Questions?
 
 
MAYOOR SCHOOL
VIRTUAL CAMPUS TOUR
Virtual Tour
 
SYLLABUS/
EXAMINATION SCHEDULE
SYLLABUS/ 
EXAMINATION SCHEDULE
 
Tagged Popular Searches
Noida Expressway Schools
Cbse Affiliated Schools In Noida
List Of School In Noida Expressway
Top 10 Cbse Schools In Delhi Ncr
Top Ten School In Delhi Ncr
Public School In Noida
Latest News
Triple Talaq : SC holds triple talaq for 6 months, asks Parliament to make a law
Posted On 22 Aug 2017

New Delhi: In a point of interest judgment, the Supreme Court on Tuesday suspended the triple talaq decision for the following a half year with immediate effect. Th..