Mayoor School british council
Achievements-Scholastic
 
scholastic
 

Achievements- Primary Scholastic

Screening Tests Results for Olympiads (Class I) 2017-18

IMO SCREENING RESULT (2017-18)

 

NSO SCREENING RESULT (2017-18)

 

 

IEO SCREENING RESULT

 

CLASS I

 

CLASS I

 

 

CLASS I

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

SEC

 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

SEC

 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

SEC

1

AROHI PURWAR

I

A

 

1

AASHVI MANN

      I

A

 

1

AROHI PURWAR

I

A

2

DEETYA ARORA

I

A

 

2

AARNA DAS

      I

A

 

2

ANWESHA

I

A

3

JAGRITI SINHA

I

A

 

3

AROHI PURWAR

I

A

 

3

AASHVI MANN

I

A

4

AASHVI MANN

I

A

 

4

JAGRITI SINHA

I

A

 

4

AARNA DAS

I

A

5

AKSHAJ MISHRA

I

B

 

5

ANIRUDH VARMA YALAM

I

A

 

5

JAGRITI SINHA

I

A

6

VRATI TANDON

I

C

 

6

AKSHAJ MISHRA

I

B

 

6

ANIRUDH VARMA YALAM

I

A

7

MANRAJ SINGH

I

C

 

7

ARJUN RAJPUT

I

B

 

7

AKSHAJ MISHRA

I

B

8

SURBHI AGRAWAL

I

C

 

8

MOHAMMAD ZAID KHAN

I

B

 

8

BHAVYA

I

B

9

TAARIAN KAUR

I

C

 

9

ANUSHA SHUKLA

I

C

 

9

MOHD. ZAID

I

B

10

ANUSHA SHUKLA

I

C

 

10

MANRAJ SINGH

I

C

 

10

KENISHA JAIN

I

B

11

SANJANA SINGH

I

D

 

11

SURBHI AGARWAL

I

C

 

11

PRATYUSH GOEL

I

B

12

YUVRAJ KHANNA

I

D

 

12

SANJANA SINGH

I

D

 

12

NAVYA MATHUR

I

C

13

TALIB ALI

I

E

 

13

HASHAMUR RAHMAN

I

E

 

13

ANUSHA SHUKLA

I

C

14

KUSH GARG

I

F

 

14

VIVAAN AGGARWAL

I

F

 

14

MANRAJ SINGH

I

C

15

HAMZA TANWEER

I

F

 

15

JIGYANSHU DUTTA

I

F

 

15

SURBHI AGARWAL

I

C

16

NISHKA SINGH

I

F

 

16

MAIRA KHAN

I

G

 

16

DEVINA

I

D

17

VIVAAN AGGARWAL

I

F

 

17

YOUSUF BIN KHURSHID

I

G

 

17

SANJANA

I

D

18

RIDHIMA SINGH

I

F

 

18

SHAURYA DIXIT

I

G

 

18

AMOGH

I

D

19

RIDDHIMA AWASTHI

I

G

 

19

ZUANA KALAAM

I

G

 

19

NABIHA KHAN

I

E

20

MAIRA KHAN

I

G

 

20

KULSUM SADIA

      I

H

 

20

HRIDAY VERMA

I

G

21

SHAURYA DIXIT

I

G

 

21

RAGHAV PRATAP SINGH

I

H

 

21

MAIRA KHAN

I

G

22

NANDINI SRIVASTAVA

I

H

 

22

SHAAZ FAHIM

      I

I

 

22

RIDDHIMA AWASTHI

I

G

23

ARSH SRIVASTAVA

I

H

 

23

RIONA PATHAK

I

I

 

23

THEA SHARMA

I

I

24

YASHIKA SOOD

I

I

 

24

SHRIHAN BHATTACHARYA

      I

I

 

24

CHETAS PANDAY

I

I

25

CHETAS PANDEY

I

I

 

25

KESHAV SONI

I

I

 

25

YASHIKA SOOD

I

I

Screening Tests Results for Olympiads (Class II) 2017-18

           

CLASS II

             
 

IEO SCREENING RESULT

     

IMO SCREENING

       

NSO SCREENING

   
                           

S.NO

NAME

 

SEC

 

S.NO

NAME

 

SEC

 

S.NO

NAME

 

SEC

1

RIDHISHA JAIN

II

B

 

1

AESHAN TRIPATHI

II

A

 

1

ARIA CHABRA

II

B

2

VIDHATRI SHEKHAR

II

C

 

2

SUMAIYA FATIMA

II

C

 

2

ADRIKA BURUAH

II

C

3

ADRIKA BURUAH

II

C

 

3

ANOORA AIJAZ

II

C

 

3

SUMAIYA FATIMA

II

C

4

AYRA HASHMI

II

C

 

4

ANANT AGGARWAL

II

D

 

4

AVANTIKA MEHTA

II

D

5

SUMAIYA FATIMA

II

C

 

5

MAAZ KASHIF

II

D

 

5

SHIVEN JAIN

II

E

6

SUMAIYYA KHAN

II

D

 

6

SHIVEN JAIN

II

E

 

6

RIAN KOHLI

II

E

7

RIAN KOHLI

II

E

 

7

RIAN KOHLI

II

E

 

7

ESHA SINHA

II

E

8

KARTIK GUPTA

II

E

 

8

EESHAL GUPTA

II

E

 

8

ARSH JAIN

II

F

9

SHIVEN JAIN

II

E

 

9

TANVI CAROLI

II

E

 

9

VAIBHAV BIJOY SRIVASTAVA

II

F

10

EESHAL GUPTA

II

E

 

10

ESHA SINHA

II

E

 

10

TEJAS BHATT

II

F

11

SARA SETHI

II

F

 

11

CHATTERESH SINGH

II

F

 

11

ADARSH LATH

II

G

12

ARSH JAIN

II

F

 

12

VAIBHAV BIJOY SRIVASTAVA

II

F

 

12

AKSHAT S ADWAL

II

G

13

CHATTERESH SINGH

II

F

 

13

TEJAS BHATT

II

F

 

13

MYSHA SAUD

II

G

14

KATHERINE

II

F

 

14

AKSHAT S ADWAL

II

G

 

14

MYSHA

II

H

15

ANAGHA KULKARNI

II

G

 

15

ADARSH LATH

II

G

 

15

HUMAINA

II

H

16

AKSHAT ADWAL

II

G

 

16

MD. AZLAN ALAM

II

G

 

16

KARTIK

II

H

17

ADARSH LATH

II

G

 

17

YAZAAN KHAN

II

G

 

17

ARSHI ROY

II

H

18

VIVAN GOEL

II

G

 

18

ALSHAAF IQBAL

II

I

 

18

AADI CHAUHAN

II

H

19

MANSIDAK SINGH

II

H

 

19

MAHD KHAN

II

I

 

19

MAHD KHAN

II

I

20

ARSHI ROY

II

H

 

20

GAURAVI TIWARI

II

I

 

20

GAURAVI TIWARI

II

I

21

ANIMESH MOHANTY

II

H

 

21

AARNA JAIN

II

I

 

21

ADWITA GUPTA

II

I

22

GAURAVI

II

I

 

22

ARHAM SHAREEF

II

I

 

22

NAISHA DOBHAL

II

I

23

AGASTYA AGARWAL

II

I

 

23

ADWITA GUPTA

II

I

 

23

SOHUM DHIR

II

J

24

SAEED AHMAD

II

I

 

24

ISHANI SINHA

II

I

 

24

DEVAANSH BIRBAL

II

J

25

MARYAM NIGARISH

II

J

 

25

RACHIT SRIVASTAV

II

I

 

25

ABDUL RAAQ

II

J

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Screening Tests Results for Olympiads (Class III) 2017-18

 

RESULT OF NSO + NSTSE SCREENING TEST CLASS-3

 

RESULT OF IMO COACHING CLASS-3

 

 

IEO/UIEO SCREENING TEST RESULT

 
     

 

     

 

     

S.NO.

STUDENT'S NAME

SEC

 

S.NO.

STUDENT'S NAME

SEC

 

S.NO.

STUDENT'S NAME

SEC

1

MOHD.BARAK BOTA

A

 

1

KARNAV JINDAL

A

 

1

DAKKSHEYA IYER

3A

2

DAKSHA UPMANYU

A

 

2

NILAKSH GUPTA

A

 

2

SHIBANGI DHAR

3A

3

VAANYA AGARWAL

B

 

3

SHAURYA GARG

B

 

3

RHEA KHANNA

3B

4

MANAS DWIVEDI

B

 

4

SHAURYA VOHRA

C

 

4

VAANYA AGARWAL

3B

5

HARSHIT VERMA

B

 

5

AAYUSHMAAN TIWARI

C

 

5

RIMSHA JAAMI

3B

6

SHAURYA GARG

B

 

6

HARDIT KHANNA

C

 

6

SHAURYA VOHRA

3C

7

ARSHIA CHADHA

B

 

7

UPAMANYA GAGOPADHYAY

C

 

7

AAYUSHMAN TIWARI

3C

8

SAMARTH CHABBRA

C

 

8

AADITYA JOSHI

D

 

8

AAITYA JOSHI

3D

9

AAYUSHMAN TIWARI

C

 

9

DHRUV CHANDRA GUPTA

D

 

9

ADYA RAJ

3D

10

AADITYA JOSHI

D

 

10

ARNAV CHAUHAN

E

 

10

MANNAT GUPTA

3D

11

KUNWAR DUGGAL

D

 

11

SYEDA TASLEEM

E

 

11

ADITI SINGH

3E

12

RYAN SAXENA

E

 

12

AARAV AGGARWAL

F

 

12

SYEDA TASLEEM

3E

13

ADITI SINGH

E

 

13

ADVIK BHARDWAJ

F

 

13

RYAN SAXENA

3E

14

ARNAV CHAUHAN

E

 

14

BHAAVNI SETH

F

 

14

BHAAVNI SETH

3F

15

NAMAY KOHLI

F

 

15

DHRUV JAIN

G

 

15

ADVIK BHARDWAJ

3F

16

AARAV AGGARWAL

F

 

16

ADYA SINGH

H

 

16

NIKUNJ BHUDHIRAJA

3F

17

NAMAN WAHI

G

 

17

PRIYAL SINHA

H

 

17

NAMAN WAHI

3G

18

SHANAY SINGH RAWAT

G

 

18

RIYANSHI GUPTA

I

 

18

KRITIKA UPADHYAY

3G

19

TANVI PETHIA

G

 

19

GOBIND SINGH

I

 

19

KUNAL MAHAJAN

3G

20

ADYA SINGH

H

 

20

GARV PURI

I

 

20

ADYA SINGH

3H

21

NAISHA BERRY

H

 

21

PRATYUSH DWIVEDI

I

 

21

RIYANSHI GUPTA

3I

22

PRATYUSH DWIVEDI

I

 

22

VIHAAN AGRAWAL

J

 

22

RUHAB SANDHU

3I

23

PRAJWAL BHADANA

I

 

23

AYAANA WALI

J

 

23

PRATYUSH DWIVEDI

3I

24

RIDDHEE SAXENA

J

 

24

HARSHIT GUPTA

J

 

24

VIHAAN AGARWAL

3J

25

AYAANA WALI

J

 

25

RIDDHEE SAXENA

J

 

25

RIDHEE SAXENA

3J

Screening Tests Results for Olympiads (Class IV) 2017-18

NSO-NSTSE SCREENING RESULT

 

IEO SCREENING RESULT CLASS IV

 

IMO SCREENING RESULT CLASS IV

S NO.

NAME

CLASS

 

S.NO

SEC

NAME

 

SEC

STUDENT NAME

1

ANUSHKA

IV A

 

1

A

AKSHAT GARG

 

A

1.     Stuti

2

TEJAS SHARMA

IV B

 

2

A

DIVYAM MATHUR

 

A

2.     Navya

3

IBRAHIM

IV B

 

3

A

NANDINI CHHETRI

 

B

1.     Tejas

4

TEJASVI

IV B

 

4

B

MOHAMMED ALI ZAFAR

 

B

2.     Jasharan

5

PARIDHI

IV C

 

5

B

TEJAS SHARMA

 

B

3.     Ali

6

AYESHA

IV C

 

6

B

TEJASVI SINGH WALIA

 

C

1.     Ayesha

7

TANVI

IV C

 

7

C

AYESHA FAROOQUI

 

C

2.     Parth

8

ANAMAY

IV D

 

8

C

PARIDHI GUPTA

 

C

3.     Paridhi

9

LAKSH ANAND

IV D

 

9

C

TANVI BARANWAL

 

D

1.     Anmay

10

NAMISH

IV E

 

10

D

PURVI CAROLI

 

D

2.     Areeba

11

ALEENA

IV E

 

11

D

RUDRANSH MISHRA

 

E

1.     Ansh

12

ANSH

IV E

 

12

E

AFSAH SHAREEF

 

E

2.     Hammad

13

SHREHANS

IV E

 

13

E

ALEENA

 

E

3.     Sanskriti

14

SANSKRITI

IV E

 

14

E

BHUVI GARG

 

F

1.     Inesh

15

FARZAN

IV F

 

15

E

SANSKRITI UPADHYAY

 

F

2.     maaz

16

DIVANSHI

IV G

 

16

E

VISHESH GULATI

 

G

1.     Vyom

17

AGAMYA

IV G

 

17

F

ISHITA SINHA

 

G

2.     Aditya

18

ADITYA RAJ TIWARI

IV G

 

18

G

ADITYA RAJ TIWARI

 

G

3.     Shreya

19

ISHIKA NAIR

IV H

 

19

G

VYOM AGARWAL

 

G

4.     Aalim

20

PARTHAVI DWIVEDI

IV H

 

20

H

PARTHAVI DWIVEDI

 

H

1.     Parthavi

21

AYAN

IV I

 

21

H

AYMAN

 

H

2.     Jayant

22

MEDHANSH

IV I

 

22

I

UDITI GANDHI

 

I

1.     Aashif

23

LAV

IV J

 

23

J

AARAV GUPTA

 

I

2.     Abu

24

LAVANYA

IV J

 

24

J

SHEETAL KIRAN

 

J

1.     Ayan

25

AKSHAT GUPTA

IV J

 

25

J

SIDDHANT SETH

 

J

2.     Lavanya

 

 

Screening Tests Results for Olympiads (Class V) 2017-18

IMO

 

NSO & NSTSE

 

 

IEO - CLASS-V- (2017-18)

SCREENING RESULT-CLASS 5-2017-18

 

SCREENING TEST CLASS-5   (2017-18)

 

    SCREENING TEST RESULT

S.NO.

NAME

SECTION

 

S.N

NAME

CLASS

 

S.NO

CLASS/SEC

NAME OF STUDENT

1

BASSAM QUTUB

A

 

1

AMRIT KUMAR

VA

 

1

VA

ARAV RANJAN

2

ANSHUMAN BANSAL

B

 

2

RAUNAQ SINGH

VA

 

2

VA

BASSAM QUTUB

3

ADITYA DAS

B

 

3

ANOSHKA MISTRI

VC

 

3

VA

TVISHA YADAV

4

AARYA MALODE

C

 

4

ARYA MALODE

VC

 

4

V B

AADYA PRIYA

5

KRISH KOCHAR

C

 

5

AQUIB RAZA

VD

 

5

V B

ADITYA DAS

6

GURJAS

C

 

6

MOHD. USAID KHAN

VD

 

6

V C

AARYA MALODE

7

SAVIT SAHARSH

C

 

7

ANOUSHKA VERMA

VE

 

7

V C

ALEENA ARSHAD

8

TANISHAA

C

 

8

AKSHAT KUMAR

VF

 

8

V C

ARYAN MANOCHA

9

AARUSHI AGGARWAL

C

 

9

ANISH KULKARNI

VF

 

9

V D

AADYA AGARWAL

10

MOHD. USAID KHAN

D

 

10

KIAAN PANWAR

VF

 

10

V E

ANOUSHKA VERMA

11

ARYAN

E

 

11

PALASH TIWARI

VF

 

11

V E

MD.ALBAR

12

PRANSHU GUPTA

E

 

12

MANSA KAUR

VG

 

12

V F

BHAVYA GOYAL

13

MD. ALBAR

E

 

13

ARNAV SHARMA

VH

 

13

V F

KIAAN PANWAR

14

AKSHAT KUMAR

F

 

14

MOHD. ARQUAM

VH

 

14

V F

TAVLEEN KAUR

15

PALASH

F

 

15

PARTHVI AGARWAL

VH

 

15

V F

YATHARTH SONI

16

ARNAV SHARMA

H

 

16

SANA IMAM

VH

 

16

V G

MANSA KAUR

17

M. ARQUAM

H

 

17

SUKIRTI SINGH

VH

 

17

VH

ARNAV SHARMA

18

SHASWAT AGARWAL

H

 

18

MOHD TAHA

VI

 

18

VH

M.ARQUAM

19

PARTHAVI AGARWAL

H

 

19

PARV MAHESHWARI

VI

 

19

VH

NANDINI DHIR

20

SHASWAT SAMAL

H

 

20

SAANVI SHARMA

VI

 

20

VH

SUKIRTI SINGH

21

PARV MAHESHWARI

I

 

21

AARYAN DHIMAN

VJ

 

21

VJ

ANIKA SHARMA

22

SANCHIT GUPTA

I

 

22

SHREEYA YADAV

VJ

 

22

VJ

MANAS

23

VATSAL GUPTA

J

 

23

VATSAL GUPTA

VJ

 

23

VJ

SHREEYA YADAV

24

TAVISHA

J

 

24

PRATHAM SHARMA

VJ

 

24

VJ

VASTIKA GOEL

25

MANAS

J

 

25

VASTIKA

VJ

 

25

VJ

VATSAL GUPTA

Prizes for Merit Students of UCO -2016(2nd Level)

 

 

 

 

Name

Class

Achievement

Prizes

SIDDHANT SINGH

2

All India Rank :47

Book Prize,Pre Paid Scratch card,CD,Medal & certificate of appreciation

 

 

 

 

LAVANYA SHARMA

3

She got rank = 2 in zone:16

Pre Paid Scratch card,CD,Medal & certificate of appreciation

 

 

 

 

VATSAL GUPTA

4

All India Rank :63

Book Prize,Pre Paid Scratch card,CD,Medal & certificate of appreciation

 

16th National Cyber Olympiad , 2nd Level Results

Roll No.

Students Name

Obtained
Marks

Zonal
Rank

International
Rank

Awards Won
International / Zone

UP1614-03-B-037

ANAMAY KAPOOR

28

31

479

Merit Certificate

UP1614-04-B-028

AARYA R MALODE

8

154

1707

Merit Certificate

UP1614-04-C-063

YATHARTH SONI

32

15

138

Merit Certificate

UP1614-04-D-091

VATSAL GUPTA

31

20

188

Merit Certificate

UP1614-04-F-142

MOHD ARQUAM

33

10

90

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate

UP1614-05-A-007

VITTHAL AGARWAL

32

61

667

Merit Certificate

UP1614-05-C-074

ATHARV SINGHAL

31

68

746

Merit Certificate

UP1614-05-D-091

VIDHIKA CHAUHAN

8

143

1629

Merit Certificate

 

 

 

 

Unified Cyber Olympiad , 2nd Level Results

 

Students Name

Class

Obtained
Marks

All India
Rank

Awards Won
 

SIDDHANT SINGH

2

40

47

Congratulations! National Achiever(Top 100)

LAVANYA SHARMA

3

37

129

She got Rank=2 in Zone:16

VATSAL GUPTA

4

38

63

Congratulations! National Achiever(Top 100)

ATHARV SINGHAL

5

46

18

Congratulations! National Achiever(Top 100)

 

 

 UCO LEVEL I (2016-17) RESULT

 

CLASS

Name of the Student

Qual. For Level-2

1

2

SIDDHANT SINGH

YES

2

3

LAVANYA SHARMA

YES

3

4

VATSAL GUPTA

YES

4

5

ATHARV SINGHAL

YES

 

 

MAYOOR SCHOOL - NCO LEVEL I (2016-17) RESULT

 

CLASS

Name of the Student

School Rank

Qual. For Level-2

Awards - W on
International / Zonal / School Award

1

2

RYAN SAXENA

3

N.A.

School Bronze M edal + Participation Certificate

2

2

RIDDHEE SAXENA

1

N.A.

School Gold M edal + Participation Certificate

3

2

SIDDHANT SINGH

2

N.A.

School Silver M edal + Participation Certificate

4

3

ANAM AY KAPOOR

1

YES

School Gold M edal + Participation Certificate

5

3

SANSKRITI UPADHYAY

3

NO

School Bronze M edal + Participation Certificate

6

3

ADITYA RAJTIW ARI

2

NO

School Silver M edal + Participation Certificate

7

4

AARYA R M ALODE

2

YES

School Gold M edal + Participation Certificate

8

4

YATHARTH SONI

1

YES

M edal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

9

4

VATSAL GUPTA

3

YES

School Silver M edal + Participation Certificate

10

4

M OHD ARQUAM

4

YES

School Bronze M edal + Participation Certificate

11

5

VITTHAL AGARW AL

1

YES

M edal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

12

5

ADITYA M ITTAL

4

NO

School Bronze M edal + Participation Certificate

13

5

ATHARV SINGHAL

2

YES

School Gold M edal + Participation Certificate

14

5

TANVEE M AHESHW ARI

3

NO

School Silver M edal + Participation Certificate

15

5

VIDHIKA CHAUHAN

2

YES

School Gold M edal + Participation Certificate

 

6th IEO RESULT

SNO

CLASS 1 NAME

MARKS

SCHOOL RANK

 

STATE RANK

 

INTERNATIONAL RANK

AWARDS

1

RYAN SAXENA

38

3

 

8

 

8

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

2

SYEDA TASLEEM

38

5

 

11

 

11

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

3

ISHAAN TRIPATHI

38

5

 

11

 

11

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence +

 

4

DAKSHA UPMANYA

40

1

 

1

 

1

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

5

AYUSHMAN

37

7

 

21

 

22

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

6

REHAN KHAN

37

7

 

21

 

22

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

7

ARSHIA CHADHA

36

10

 

41

 

43

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

 

8

SHIBANGI DHAR

37

6

 

15

 

16

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

9

RIDDHEE SAXENA

40

1

 

1

 

1

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

10

AADITYA JOSHI

36

9

 

36

 

41

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

 

11

RITOBAAN CHAKRABARTI

38

5

 

11

 

11

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

12

DIGISHA GARG

38

4

 

10

 

10

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

13

BHAAWNI SETH

36

8

 

38

 

40

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

 

14

SIDDHANT SINGH

38

3

 

8

 

8

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

15

RIYANSHI GUPTA

39

2

 

4

 

4

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Zonal Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 
                   
 

CLASS 2 NAME

               

1

AYESHA FAROOQUI

37

14

 

22

 

23

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

2

JAYANT KALRA

39

4

 

4

 

4

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Zonal Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

3

PRAJIT SHARMA

36

37

 

31

 

31

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

 

4

SIDDHANT SETH

37

15

 

23

 

24

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

5

TANVI BARANWAL

39

3

 

3

 

3

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Bronze Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

6

HAMMAD ASHRAF

37

12

 

17

 

18

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certifica

 

7

GARVIT ARORA

38

9

 

10

 

10

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

8

HARSHITA PAL

39

3

 

3

 

3

 

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Bronze Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

9

LAKSH ANAND

38

5

 

5

 

5

Rs 625 + Zonal Silver Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

10

AARAV GUPTA

37

13

 

19

 

20

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

11

HRIDYANSH SHARMA

40

1

 

1

 

1

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

12

JASIM KHAN

38

8

 

9

 

9

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

13

TEJAS SHARMA

38

7

 

7

 

7

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificat

 

14

VEDANT PATHAK

38

7

 

7

 

7

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

15

MD ABAAN AKHTAR

38

7

 

7

 

7

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

16

 ADITI GANTA

38

6

 

6

 

6

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Zonal Bronze Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

17

VYOM AGARWAL

40

1

 

1

 

1

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

18

MRIGANK BHARGAVA

39

3

 

3

 

3

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Bronze Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

19

MD ALI ZAFAR

37

13

 

19

 

20

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

20

ADITYA RAJ TIWARI

39

3

 

3

 

3

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

21

SHRUTI MISHRA

39

2

 

2

 

2

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Silver Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificat

 

22

AANYA RAY

39

4

 

4

 

4

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Zonal Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

23

ANAGH SINGH

36

16

 

29

 

31

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

 

24

LAVANYA SHARMA

39

4

 

4

 

4

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Zonal Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

25

SANSKRITI UPADHYAY

40

1

 

1

 

1

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificat

 

26

MOHD AALIM ANSARI

38

6

 

6

 

6

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Zonal Bronze Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation

 

27

ANIISHAA MAKHIJA

36

18

 

36

 

38

 

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

28

 S SABEEH AHMAD

39

3

 

3

 

3

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Bronze Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

29;

 ADITI MEHR

40

1

 

1

 

1

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

30

IBRAHIM JAFRI

37

11

 

16

 

17

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence +

 

31

AGASTYA SINGH

40

1

 

1

 

1

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

32

ASHITA MAKHIJA

38

9

 

10

 

10

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence +

 

33

RISHIT MITTAL

38

10

 

11

 

11

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

34

SUMEDHA THAKUR

37

13

 

19

 

20

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

35

PARIDHI GUPTA

40

1

 

1

 

1

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 

36

AKSHIT AGARWAL

37

11

 

16

 

17

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

37

MANKARAN SINGH DHILLON

39

3

 

3

 

3

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Bronze Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificat

 

38

ANAMAY KAPOOR

37

13

 

19

 

20

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

39

ANSH CHADHA

40

1

 

1

 

1

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

 
                   
 

CLASS 3/NAME

               

1

ADITYA DAS

38

2

 

8

 

8

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

2

AADITYA AGARWAL

36

8

 

29

 

31

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

 

3

JAHNAVI ANEJA

36

7

 

28

 

30

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

4

ALEENA ARSHAD

38

2

 

8

 

8

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

5

SAWINI GABA

37

5

 

19

 

19

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

6

SHREEYA YADAV

37

5

 

19

 

19

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

7

ANOUSHKA VERMA

38

1

 

6

 

6

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Zonal Bronze Medal + Merit Certificate + Participation

 

8

ARNAV SHARMA

37

4

 

17

 

17

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

9

FATIMA FARUQUI

37

4

 

17

 

17

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit

 

10

VATSAL GUPTA

36

7

 

28

 

30

 

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

11

5 TAHA BHAT

36

6

 

20

 

20

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

12

6 SUHANA SHARMA

36

8

 

29

 

31

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

 

13

 TAVLEEN KAUR

36

8

 

29

 

31

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

 

14

NANDINI DHIR

37

4

 

17

 

17

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

15

YATHARTH SONI

36

10

 

33

 

35

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

 

16

SHASHWAT SAMAL

36

10

 

33

 

35

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

 

17

BHAVYA GOYAL

37

3

 

15

 

15

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

18

BHOR DIXIT

37

5

 

19

 

19

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

19

PRATHAM SINGH

36

9

 

32

 

34

 

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

20

VIBHAV PANWAR

38

2

 

8

 

8

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 
                   
 

CLASS 4/NAME

               

1

MIFTAH JAMAL

38

2

 

8

 

8

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

2

VITTHAL AGARWAL

37

6

 

15

 

17

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

3

ARADHYA KASHYAP

37

7

 

19

 

22

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

4

VANDITH B C

37

4

 

12

 

14

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificat

 

5

MD AARYAAN REYAZ

37

5

 

13

 

15

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

6

PRANAV GADAGINAVAR

35

9

 

39

 

54

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

 

7

MANSHA DHAM

35

10

 

40

 

55

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

 

8

RISHIT VOHRA

38

1

 

7

 

7

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

9

VYOM BHAT

37

4

 

12

 

14

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

10

TANVEE MAHESHWARI

37

3

 

11

 

13

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

 

11

SIA ANAND

36

8

 

25

 

29

Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificat

 
                   
 

CLASS 5/NAME

               

1

PRATYUSH VERMA

51

3

 

64

 

236

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificat

 

2

 ARNAV SINGH

52

2

 

46

 

170

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

 

3

YASH SRIVASTAVA

53

1

 

31

 

112

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

 
                   
                   
                   


IMO Result 2015-16

IMO Result of 2015-16

 

 

 

 

Name

Class

School Rank

Second Level

Ryan Saxena

1

1

 

Syeda Tasleem

1

2

 

Aaditya Joshi

1

3

 

Aarav Aggarwal

1

3

 

Ansh Chadha

2

1

 

Anamay Kapoor

2

2

 

Rishit Mittal

2

3

 

Vatsal Gupta

3

1

Yes

Mohd Arquam

3

2

Yes

Mohd Usaid khan

3

3

Yes

Samrridh khanna

3

 

Yes

Akshat Kumar

3

 

Yes

Nandini Dhir

3

 

Yes

Parv Maheshwari

3

 

Yes

Atharv Singhal4

4

1

Yes

Vitthal Agarwal

4

2

Yes

Aradhya Kashyap

4

3

Yes

Zoha Imran

4

 

Yes

Pranav Gadaginavar

4

3

Yes

Manya Kumari

4

 

Yes

Harshita Aggarwal

4

 

Yes

Sia Anand

4

 

Yes

Sadaan Baksh

5

1

Yes

Adishree Sahoo

5

2

Yes

Ishan Agarwal

5

3

Yes

 

     

UIEO Result (2015-16)


STUDENT'S NAME

CLASS

NATIONAL RANK

ACHIEVEMENT

PRIZES

KARTIK KAUSHAL

2

794

CLASS TOPPER

MEDAL+CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION

ANANYA GOEL

2

867

CLASS SECOND RANKER

MEDAL+CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION

AADYA BERWAL

3

1179

CLASS TOPPER

MEDAL+CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION

ADITYA DAS

3

1269

CLASS SECOND RANKER

MEDAL+CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION

ARADHYA KASHYAP

4

670

CLASS TOPPER

MEDAL+CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION

DHWANI SHARMA

4

762

CLASS SECOND RANKER

MEDAL+CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION

PRATYUSH VERMA

5

901

CLASS TOPPER

MEDAL+CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION

ADISHREE SAHOO

5

1001

CLASS SECOND RANKER

MEDAL+CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION

 

       

 

 
 
Questions?
 
 
MAYOOR SCHOOL
VIRTUAL CAMPUS TOUR
Virtual Tour
 
SYLLABUS/
EXAMINATION SCHEDULE
SYLLABUS/ 
EXAMINATION SCHEDULE
 
Tagged Popular Searches
Noida Expressway Schools
Best School Of Noida
Best Play School In Noida
Top Most School In Delhi Ncr
Cbse Affiliated Schools In Noida
Top Ten School In Delhi Ncr
Latest News
Warning to India, Al Qaeda says will target those who kill 'Kashmiri brothers'
Posted On 27 Jun 2017

New Delhi: Shifting its concentration to the Indian subcontinent, feared terror outfit al Qaida has cautioned that it will target Indian security establishments and..