Mayoor School british council
Middle and Senior Co-Scholastic
 
scholastic
 

ACHIEVEMENTS (2016-17)

HT Pace Kaleidoscope Inter School Painting Competition

Congratulations to Aarushi Agarwal of IX B who won a consolation Prize at the HT Pace Kaleidoscope Inter School Painting Competition held on 1st Dec 2016 at the India Gate Lawns in which about 1000 students from schools in Delhi-NCR participated.

Yashi Misra of class XI-C won II Prize in Group Discussion in the "CODE 2016"-Inter School IT Festival organised by Apeejay School, Noida on 10th November'16

Yashi Misra of class XI-C won II Prize in Group Discussion in the "NEXUS"-Inter School IT Festival  organised by Delhi Public School, Greater Noida on 20th October'16

Md.Heesham of class IV-E and Sukanya of class III-A won II Prize in Xpression MS Paint  in the "NEXUS"-Inter School IT Festival  organised by Delhi Public School, Greater Noida on 20th October'16



ACHIEVEMENTS (2015-16)

· A number of Mayorial have secured outstanding ranks in various Olympiads.

· Anoushka Sareen XI  won I prize in Photography at Inter School Computer Festival at DPS Indirapuram.

· Anoushka Sarin, Palak Tripathi and Siddhant Makhija class XI did us proud by fetching I position in the Inter School  Creative Pearl Competition organised by the Pearl Academy.

· Abhishek Bose and B. Nitesh Choudhary class  XI  secured the II position in Techno Maths held at Vishwa Bharti Public School, Noida.

· Akshay Shukla class XII won II Prize in Group Discussion in the Inter School Computer Competition organised by Apeejay School, Noida.

. Bisman Sahni and Pritish Samanta VI  secured II position at Instrumental Music competition organised by Ahlcon International School.

SPORTS  ACHIEVEMENTS (2015-16)

· In the Delhi State Open Roller Skating Championship, Anushka Gupta V-A won a Gold & Silver Medal, Anant Gupta VII  and Bhor Dixit III won Bronze Medals respectively.

· Anant Gupta VII won a  Silver Medal in Skating in CBSE Clusters and has been selected for CBSE.

· Four Students of Mayoor School were selected as National Level Players in Football.

· In a Swimming Tournament held at YMCA, Greater Noida,  Aarushi Kumar  V, Tanvi Singh VI and Tanya Singh VI won a Silver Medal each in the 4 x 50 mtr Relay.

· Shloka Shukla   VI won a Silver Medal in 50 mtr Breast Stroke and 50mtr Free Style. Kartik Malhotra X  bagged a Silver Medal in 100 mtr Free Style and a Bronze in 100 its Breast Stroke in a Swimming Tournament held at YMCA, Greater Noida.

· Six Students were selected as State Level Players in Basketball.

· Nimisha Pandey VII represented Gautam Budh Nagar at the State Level Badminton Tournament. She also played International Level Matches held at Singapore.

 
 
Questions?
 
 
MAYOOR SCHOOL
VIRTUAL CAMPUS TOUR
Virtual Tour
 
SYLLABUS/
EXAMINATION SCHEDULE
SYLLABUS/ 
EXAMINATION SCHEDULE
 
Tagged Popular Searches
10 Top Schools In Delhi Ncr
Admission Open For School
Top Ten School In Delhi Ncr
Cbse Schools In Delhi Ncr
Noida Expressway Schools
Best Play School In Noida
Latest News
Presidential election: Meira Kumar files nomination; Sonia Gandhi, top opposition leaders present, Rahul tweets in support
Posted On 28 Jun 2017

New Delhi: Opposition presidential candidate Meira Kumar filed her nomination papers on Wednesday for the July 17 race amid which she will go up against NDA's R..