• About Us
  • Bulletin
  • Admissions
  • Gallery
  • Blogs
  • Archive
  • Transport
  • Careers
  • Mandatory Public Disclosure
  • Contact Us
Home   >   Beyond Academics    >    Student Council

THE Student Council

Mayoor School, Noida

Student Council 2020-21

S.No. Class/ Section Name Selected Posts 
1 XII-D Puranjay Wadhera Head Boy
2 XII-D Shubhan Rathour President Editorial Club 
3 XII-G Sai Jahnavi Head Girl
4 XII-G Nimisha Pandey President Sports
5 XII-A Jaiditya Dev President Student council 
6 XII-C Navshimmer Kaur President Cultural Club (G)
7 XII-C Manvi Dhiman President Discipline (G)
8 XII-C Avnish Chhabra President Cultural Club (Boys)
9 XII-B Sarthak Jha Secretary Student Council-(B)
10 XII-H Madiha Khan President Environment club
11 XII-D Indraan Singh President Computer Club & Robotics
12 XII-F Ali Zaid President Sports
13 XII-A Varis Deo President Discipline (B)
14 XII-C Hiya Bhandari Secretary Editorial Club & Debating-
15 XII G Dwij Shah President Debating Club
16 XII-G Vanya Gupta President Arts
17 XII-A Arunima Srivastava Secretary Student Council(G)
18 XII-B Aadityan Gupta President Photography

 

Mayoor School, Noida

House Captains and Prefects 2019-20

HOUSE

POSITION

NAMES

 

 

 

VASUDHA HOUSE

HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOYS)

  • SUMIT TAHILIANI (X H)

HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRLS)

  • SHREYA KACKER (XI F)

 

PREFECTS

  • AKHIL MAHESHWARI (X E)
  • VANSHIKA VERMA (X E)
  • NAVYA WALIA (VIII B)
  • HANSIKA SINGH (VII B)

 

 

 

 

 

ABMER HOUSE

HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOYS)

  • FAHAD SAIFI (XI E)

HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRLS)

  • MUSKAAN SINGH (XI F)

 

 

 

PREFECTS

  • SHALIKA SETH (X C)
  • SHUBHAM CHOUDHARY (IX E)
  • KAVESHA DWIVEDI (VIII D)
  • PARV MAHESHWARI (VII C)

 

 

 

 

VARUN HOUSE

HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOYS)

  • RONIN GOGOI (XI- A)

HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRLS)

  • AAKANSHA GHARDE (XI-

A)

 

 

PREFECTS

  • SAARIM AHMAD (X- E)
  • AARIZ MANSOOR (XI- D)
  • JAIDITYA DEV (XI -A)
  • TANVEE MAHESHWARI (VIII-A)

 

 

 

KRISHANU HOUSE

HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOYS)

  • ASMET SINGH (X-H)

HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRLS)

  • SAKSHI MISHRA(XI-H)

 

PREFECTS

  • PEHU YADAV (X-G)
  • ISHI SRIVASTAVA(IX-A)
  • ANIKA SHARMA (VII-G)
  • ISHITA AWANA (VIII_A)

 

 

 

 

SALIL HOUSE

HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOYS)

  • KANHA KESARWANI (XI-C)

HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRLS)

  • KUNJAL AGRAWAL (XI-E)

 

 

PREFECTS

  • ANANYA ARORA (IX-G)
  • SHREY SHARMA (IX-G)
  • MISHTHI RASTOGI (VIII-B)
  • SAMRRIDHH KHANNA(VII- B)

 

STUDENT COUNCIL (2019-20)

Class-XII

 

Post

Name of Student

Class

HEAD BOY

ISHAAN SAI

12 F

HEAD GIRL

SAUMYA SAINI

12G

PRESIDENT STUDENT COUNCIL

SHIVIKA THAKRAL

12D

SECRETARY STUDENT COUNCIL

(GIRL)

ISHANI BHARDWAJ

12 F

SECRETARY STUDENT COUNCIL

(BOY)

VANSH PANDEY

12D

PRESIDENT SPORTS (BOY)

ARYAN KUMAR

12A

PRESIDENT SPORTS (GIRL)

KAAVYA GARG

12D

PRESIDENT BOT

MOKSH PATHAK

12 C

PRESIDENT ROBOTIC

ANSHUL RUSTOGI

12 C

PRESIDENT CYBER

YASH VATS

12G

PRESIDENT EDITORIAL

CHAITRI SENGAR

12F

PRESIDENT CULTURAL

TANMAY GAUR

12 G

PRESIDENT ART

MEGHA SHARMA

12F

PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT CLUB

KRITIKA MAINI

12D

PRESIDENT DISCIPLINE (BOY)

SHAURYA

SABHARWAL

12E

PRESIDENT DISCIPLINE (GIRL)

AARUSHI

AGARWAL

12D

PRESIDENT PHOTOGRAPHY

KARTIKEY GAUR

12 G

 

CLASS - XI

 

S.No.

Post

Student’s Name

Class

1

VICE HEAD BOY

PURANJAY WADHERA

XI D

2

VICE HEAD GIRL

SHIVANI LATH

XI E

3

VICE PRESIDENT STUDENT COUNCIL (BOYS)

AYUSH KR. JHA

XI B

4

VICE PRESIDENT STUDENT COUNCIL (GIRLS)

SAI JAHNAVI

XI G

5

SECRETARY STUDENT COUNCIL- BOYS

ARYAN PARASHAR

XI D

6

SECRETARY STUDENT COUNCIL- GIRLS

AMISHA BHANDARI

XI H

7

VICE PRESIDENT SPORTS- BOYS

VARIS KUMAR DEO

XI A

8

SECRETARY SPORTS- BOYS

NAMAN JAIN

XI E

9

VICE PRESIDENT SPORTS- GIRLS

NIMISHA PANDEY

XI G

10

SECRETARY SPORTS- GIRLS

ADITI KAICKER

XI G

11

VICE PRESIDENT PARADIGM/CYBER

ARJUN PANDEY

XI D

12

SECRETARY PARADIGM/CYBER

RITUNJAYA SINGH

XI D

 

13

VICE PRESIDENT BOT

SHREYAS TYAGI

XI D

14

SECRETARY BOT

ANUKRITI SACHAN

XI D

15

VICE PRESIDENT ROBOTICS CLUB

TANISH AGARWAL

XI D

16

SECRETARY ROBOTICS CLUB

INDRAAN SINGH

XI D

17

VICE PRESIDENT DEBATING

RISHIKA CHOWDHARY

XI E

18

SECRETARY DEBATING

SIMRUN MALHOTRA

XI C

19

VICE PRESIDENT EDITORIAL

ISHITA BHALLA

XI H

20

SECRETARY EDITORIAL

NIKITA BOSE

XI B

21

VICE PRESIDENT LITERARY CLUB

HIYA BHANDARI

XI C

22

SECRETARY LITERARY CLUB

NABIHA ASHRAF

XI C

23

VICE PRESIDENT CULTURAL

KARAMBIR SINGH

XI E

24

SECRETARY CULTURAL

TAVISH DHINGRA

XI H

25

VICE PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB

PRANIKA KUMAR

XI A

26

SECRETARY ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB

MADIHA KHAN

XI H

27

VICE PRESIDENT DISCIPLINE

AYESHA KHAN

XI G

28

SECRETARY DISCIPLINE

LOHITAKSH ANEJA

XI E

29

VICE PRESIDENT ART

VANYA GUPTA

XI G

30

SECRETARY ART

VRINDA GUPTA

XI G

31

VICE PRESIDENT PHOTOGRAPHY

AADITYAN GUPTA

XI B

32

SECRETARY PHOTOGRAPHY

SHRIYA VOHRA

XI G